Alinico House Villa

Main amenities

  • 42 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Location

    The 1-bedroom Alinico House Villa Majanicho is located around 10 minutes by car from the Majanicho Beach, giving access to various tourist spots nearby.

    The accommodation is within 7 km of the fishing museum "Museo de la Pesca Tradicional", and the 278m - tall Calderon Hondo Volcano is 4.2 km away.

    Alinico House Villa is equipped with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware for self-catering in an outdoor dining area. Fuerteventura airport is 50 minutes' drive away from this Majanicho villa.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 10:00
    Licence numberESFCTU0000350250003995160000000000000VV-35-2-00083486,VV-35-2-0008348

    Room Options at Alinico House Villa Majanicho

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    One-Bedroom House

    Size: 42 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +

    Location of Alinico House Villa Majanicho

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Alinico House Villa Majanicho

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Spain

    Frequently asked questions

    • Is a kitchen included at this holiday home?
      Yes, at this holiday home, an equipped kitchen is available.
    • Which well-known landmarks can I visit when staying at Alinico House Villa?
      Guests staying at Alinico House Villa can explore the 278m-tall Calderon Hondo Volcano (4.4 km), the fishing museum "Museo de la Pesca Tradicional" (7 km), and Playa de Majanicho (2.5 km), among other attractions.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Alinico House Villa Majanicho